Contact


Contacts
Our Offices
Imprint
Privacy
policy

Contacts

Meet the management of S4-IT


Oliver Grösch
Oliver Grösch
Chief Executive Officer
+49 151 51580473
oliver.groesch@s4-it.eu
Ludányi István
István Ludányi
Site manager
+49 1764 3972582
istvan.ludanyi@s4-it.eu
Thomas Friedmanszki
Thomas Friedmanszki
Head of team
Application operation
+49 176 43936967
thomas.friedmanszki@s4-it.eu
Szakács Dorottya
Dorottya Szakács
Head of team
HR & Office management
+49 157 58089769
dorottya.szakacs@s4-it.eu

Our offices

Budapest

S4-IT Kft.
Oktogon Office Building
1062 Budapest, Aradi street 8-10.

Our main office in Budapest was relocated in March 2018 from Infopark to the Oktogon Office Building. The main reason behind switching to a new location is the dynamic growth of our company and the increasing number of our employees, necessitating a demand for more office space. Our new office fulfills this and our every other workplace requirement, and has been furnished according to our needs.

The office consists of nicely organized meeting rooms and communal spaces, with high emphasis placed on providing a top-notch work environment (quality of desks and chairs, customizable workstations, and so on), while also making recreational activities possible, such as organizing a poker party, a darts championship, or a movie night.

Considering the location of the office, the possibility to have breakfast or lunch together, or organize after-work meetings is given. Although we are easily accessible with public transportation, we can't ignore our colleagues who drive to the office. For them, parking is possible in the parking garage right next to the office building. If this is your kind of work environment, you're welcome to apply for one of our job openings.

Pécs

S4-IT Kft.
Konzum Office Building
7621 Pécs, Irgalmasok street 5.

Our office in Pécs, Hungary was opened in December 2018 in the Konzum Office building. Our goal here was to provide the same quality as in our Budapest office, which is reflected by the equipment and furniture of our Pécs office.

Just like our office in Budapest, it can be reached easily and there are plenty of restaurants and diners in the vicinity. If this is your kind of work environment, you're welcome to apply for one of our job openings.

Imprint


Company name: S4-IT Kft.
Company full name: S4-IT Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Chief Executive Officer: Oliver Grösch
Address: 1062 Budapest, Aradi utca 8-10.
Website: www.s4-it.eu
E-Mail address: hr@s4-it.eu
Phone number: +36 70 385 4770

Tax number: 24990895-2-42
EU tax number: HU24990895
Company register number: 01 09 203846

S4-IT Logo

Privacy policy


It is of high importance for our company that our data management activities are always carried out in compliance with Act CXII of 2011 on the Protection of Personal Data and the Disclosure of Information of Public Interest (Data Protection Act), with Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, and with Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of information society services as well as other applicable laws on data management.

S4-IT Kft. (seat: Aradi street 8-10, Budapest 1062, Hungary, company register number: Cg. 01-09-203846) (from here on: S4-IT) hereby informs visitors of its website, s4-it.eu, on the personal data management activities of the company, on personal data management practices, the organizational and technical measures are taken to protect personal data as well as the way and possibilities of exercising the rights of the effected parties.

Name, contact details of data controller

S4-IT Limited Liability Company
Registered seat: 1062 Budapest, Aradi street 8-10.
Tax number: 24990895-2-42
EU tax number: HU24990895
Company register number: 01 09 203846
Email: hr@s4-it.eu
Phone number: +36 70 385 4770
Data protection officer and contact details: Zoltán Simon, zoltan.simon@s4-it.eu

Legal basis and definition of data management

Web site visit related data management activities take place based on the voluntary consent of the users. The consent is given by way of the use of the web site and the provision of personal data. There are links on our home page that lead to other web sites. With regards to such external web sites their respective data protection rules shall prevail.

Scope of managed data, purpose of data management

During the use of the web site the IP address of the user is automatically registered, the type of the operation system and the browser that is being used as well as other information. These data are continuously logged but they are not linked to any other data. These registered data are exclusively used by S4-IT for the purpose of web site visit analyses and to collect statistical information.

By visiting the website, so-called cookies may be placed in your web browser. These store information about the relationship between the user and the web server and allows storing the website's preferred display language for the duration of the session to enhance user experience. These stored settings are not linked to the user's personal data.

Terms of data management

Logged data will be stored for 6 months from the date of logging. These data are eligible for S4-IT's management, the employees designated by them, and the operation staff of the website.

Transfer of data, data processing, data security

The personal data obtained by S4-IT shall not be transferred to third parties – save in cases specified by the law, as well as in accordance with the terms and conditions specified under https://s4-it.eu/applying in case of a voluntarily submitted job application to S4-IT. Transfer of personal data can only take place in compliance with the relevant laws or the consent of the data subject, as set out therein.

Our company takes all necessary measures to ensure the security of the personal data during network communication and data storage. S4-IT strives to protect these data from unauthorized access, alteration, transfer, publication, deletion, incidental destruction or damage. The data controller stores data on servers operating in a cloud-based infrastructure provided by Aruba S.p.A.

Rights of users and their enforcement

You may request access to your personal data from the data controller, detailed information about the data handling, or correction of the data, limitation or deletion of data processing. You may object to the processing of personal data and have the right to data portability. Your request should be forwarded to S4-IT's data protection officer.

Data subjects may use the below contacts to exercise their rights

Data protection officer: Zoltán Simon
E-mail: zoltan.simon@s4-it.eu
Postal address: 1062 Budapest, Aradi street 8-10.
Phone number: +36 70 385 4770

In the event of a violation of the data subject's rights by the Data Controller or a third party, the legal remedy may be enforced by National Data Protection and Information Authority (web: www.naih.hu, e-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu, postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5, Tel: +36 (1) 391-1400) or in accordance with the provisions in force, apply to a court, whether in the jurisdiction of home or residence.

decorative-line