Apply now

Are you looking forward to work with us? Apply now! Fill in this form, or let us know if you have any questions.



Please enter your full name
Please enter your e-mail address
Please enter your phone number
Please attach your CV

Privacy policy

Based on this information, I hereby give my voluntary, definite, and unconditional consent to S4-IT Kft. (seat: Aradi street 8-10, Budapest 1062, Hungary, company register number: Cg. 01-09-203846) (from here on: S4-IT) to handle my personal information for recruitment purposes, process and forward them - within, as well as outside of Hungary - based on the Information Act on Self-Determination and Freedom of Information Act, 2011 CXII. law (from here on: Data Protection law), for the purpose of providing job opportunities relevant to me. I hereby give my additional consent to S4-IT handling, processing, and forwarding my personal information provided on this application form.

I hereby acknowledge that providing my personal information is entirely voluntary. I acknowledge that handling my personal information does not end after being employed or contracted by S4-IT, unless I request it in written form. I acknowledge S4-IT's indication that the maximum duration of data retention is restricted to 10 years. Furthermore, S4-IT may forward my personal information to people involved in the recruiting and selection process, and I hereby request that S4-IT inform me in advance if such action is to take place.

I hereby acknowledge S4-IT's information about my rights and remedies regarding data management, in particular the Data Protection law 14-23. §.

To apply, you must accept the data retention policy

Questions?

Please feel free to contact us:

decorative-line